2016 McDONALD'S TEXAS INVITATIONAL
BOYS POOL PLAY RESULTS / BRACKET SCHEDULE
DIVISION 2
All games Thursday, Nov. 17
MEMORIAL HS POOL
Mansfield Summit 53, Pasadena Memorial 51
Ridge Point 64, Pasadena Memorial 62
Mansfield Summit 67, Ridge Point 62
GOLD BRACKET: Mansfield Summit
SILVER BRACKET: Ridge Point
BRONZE BRACKET: Pasadena Memorial
DOBIE HS POOL
Dobie 85, McKinney 75
Dobie 84, Crosby 42
McKinney 72, Crosby 42
GOLD BRACKET: Dobie
SILVER BRACKET: McKinney
BRONZE BRACKET: Crosby
SOUTH HOUSTON HS POOL
Langham Creek 77, South Houston 53
South Houston 71, Rockwall 65 OT
Rockwall 61, Langham Creek 45
GOLD BRACKET: Rockwall
SILVER BRACKET: Langham Creek
BRONZE BRACKET: South Houston
SAM RAYBURN HS POOL
Manvel 68, Rayburn 42
Angleton 74, Rayburn 52
Manvel 62, Angleton 57
GOLD BRACKET: Manvel
SILVER BRACKET: Angleton
BRONZE BRACKET: Rayburn
PASADENA HS POOL
Fort Bend Austin 46, Pasadena 45
Pasadena 60, Clear Falls 45
Fort Bend Austin 88, Clear Falls 35
GOLD BRACKET: Fort Bend Austin
SILVER BRACKET: Pasadena
BRONZE BRACKET: Clear Falls
DEER PARK NORTH HS POOL
Katy Taylor 46, Deer Park 43
Deer Park 71, Grapevine 63
Grapevine 56, Katy Taylor 38
GOLD BRACKET: Grapevine
SILVER BRACKET: Deer Park
BRONZE BRACKET: Katy Taylor
BEVERLY HILLS INTERMEDIATE POOL 1
Humble 49, La Porte 36
La Porte 54, Dallas Hillcrest 43
Humble 70, Dallas Hillcrest 33
GOLD BRACKET: Humble
SILVER BRACKET: La Porte
BRONZE BRACKET: Dallas Hillcrest
BEVERLY HILLS INTERMEDIATE POOL 2
Barbers Hill 44, C.E. King 41
Lewisville Hebron 65, Barbers Hill 52
Lewisville Hebron 46, C.E. King 37
GOLD BRACKET: Lewisville Hebron
SILVER BRACKET: Barbers Hill
BRONZE BRACKET: C.E. King
BRACKET PLAY
GOLD
FRIDAY'S GAMES
Quarter-finals
FB Austin 64, Manvel 52
Lewisville Hebron 64, Rockwall 55
Humble 43, Grapevine 42
Dobie 71, Mansfield Summit 64
Semifinals
Lewisville Hebron 66, FB Austin 61
Humble 71, Dobie 53
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Lewisville Hebron 62, Humble 44
Third place
Dobie 65, FB Austin 59
CONSOLATION
Consolation semifinals
Manvel 51, Rockwall 38
Grapevine 64, Mansfield Summit 54
Consolation final
Manvel 35, Grapevine 34
Consolation third place
Rockwall 68, Mansfield Summit 52
SILVER
FRIDAY'S GAMES
Quarter-finals
Deer Park 60, Angleton 49
Langham Creek 48, Pasadena 39
La Porte 48, McKinney 45
Ridge Point 56, Barbers Hill 45
Semifinals
Langham Creek 53, Deer Park 48
La Porte 63, Ridge Point 56
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Langham Creek 60, La Porte 48
Third place
Deer Park 63, Ridge Point 62
CONSOLATION
Consolation semifinals
Angleton 57, Pasadena 48
McKinney 66, Barbers Hill 62
Consolation final
McKinney 72, Angleton 54
Consolation third place
Pasadena 61, Barbers Hill 59
BRONZE
FRIDAY'S GAMES
Quarter-finals
C.E. King 66, Sam Rayburn 47
Pasadena Memorial 44, Katy Taylor 37
Clear Falls 40, Dallas Hillcrest 34
South Houston 60, Crosby 41
Semifinals
Pasadena Memorial 47, C.E. King 44
South Houston 64, Clear Falls 58
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Pasadena Memorial 57, South Houston 50
Third place
C.E. King 72, Clear Falls 69 OT
CONSOLATION
Consolation semifinals
Katy Taylor 44, Sam Rayburn 37
Crosby 43, Dallas Hillcrest 30
Consolation final
Katy Taylor 49, Crosby 36
Consolation third place
Sam Rayburn 51, Dallas Hillcrest 36